Jambers Hair Studio

Jambers Hair Studio

Share

Stylist
Jamie Brant
330-853-9409
Amber Salsberry 330-853-7989
2 Nails techs

Photos from Jambers Hair Studio's post 07/12/2026

Hi Jambers clients I know how you love supporting our kiddos so I’m asking any of you who’d like to support or help out Emma’s Beaver Local Cheer season. ❤️

She has 2 fundraisers going on right now…

🏈 $25 gets your business (or family name) printed on football throw shirts that are tossed into the stands all season, she still has 2 sponsors available . (Due by July 17th)

🎀 Or help us “Fill My Bow” by choosing any amount from $5-$30 she still has 13 spots to fill by tomorrow 😬 Monday July 13th

I know these fundraisers have been out for a few weeks, but it’s getting down to the wire so I’m posting everywhere now 😅

Thank you so much for supporting Emma and Beaver Local Cheer! ❤️ Message me here or you can text @ 330-853-7989 if you’d like to donate or you can stop in to the salon
Cash App-$AmberSalsberry
Venmo--Salsberry-1

07/11/2026

JAMIES openings this week Jambers Hair Studio July 13-17th

HAIRCUTS

Tuesday 8:00

Thursday 1:45

Friday 8:30,9:30,10:00,11:00

COLOR/HIGHLIGHT APTS

Thursday 1:45

Friday 8:30,10:00

For an appointment 330-853-9409

06/25/2026

ATTENTION JAMBERS CLIENTS….So sorry for the inconvenience today but apparently they are tree trimming in our lot and 1/2 our parking spaces are blocked off. If you need to you can park at the church next door. Thank you for your understanding!!

06/25/2026

ATTENTION JAMBERS CLIENTS….So sorry for the inconvenience today but apparently they are tree trimming in our lot and 1/2 our parking spaces are blocked off. If you need to you can park at the church next door.

05/29/2026

JAMIES openings Jambers Hair Studio June 1-5th

HAIRCUTS

Monday 2:15,3:00,6:30

Tuesday 11:30,2:00,5:30,6:30

Wednesday 8:00,9:00,10:30,2:00

COLOR HIGHLIGHTS

Monday 2:15,6:30

Tuesday 5:30

Wednesday 8:00,2:00

For an appointment 330-853-9409

05/23/2026

JAMIES openings this week Jambers Hair Studio May 26-29th

HAIRCUTS

Wednesday 6:00

Thursday 9:30,1:45

Friday 8:30,11:00

COLOR/HIGHLIGHT APTS

Wednesday 6:00

Thursday 1:45

Friday 11:00

For an appointment 330-853-9409

05/17/2026

JAMIES openings this week at Jambers Hair Studio May 18-22

HAIRCUTS

Monday 10:30,11:15,7:30

Tuesday 5:15,7:00

Thursday 12:00,1:00

Friday 10:30,12:00

COLOR/HIGHLIGHT

Monday 10:30

Tuesday 5:15,6:00

Thursday 12:00

For an appointment 330-853-9409

Want your business to be the top-listed Beauty Salon in East Liverpool?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Category

Telephone

Website

Address


16320 St Clair Avenue
East Liverpool, OH
43920